🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

1st Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5 100% 1st Half Total Corners: O/U 4.5 100% Team to Take First Corner 100% 1st Half Total Corners: O/U 5.5 99% Volume: $101K Liquidity: $12K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5100%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 4.5100%
Team to Take First Corner100%
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 5.599%
Total Corners: O/U 9.591%
Total Corners: O/U 8.587%
Total Corners: O/U 10.574%
Total Corners: O/U 7.568%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 4.568%
Total Corners: O/U 11.565%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 4.565%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 4.560%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 2.551%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 3.551%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 3.550%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 3.550%
Everton FC Corners: O/U 5.550%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 2.550%
Chelsea FC Corners: O/U 5.550%
Total Corners: Odd or Even50%
Total Corners: O/U 12.546%
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 5.546%
Total Corners: O/U 13.530%

Market context

Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners — current market-implied probability: 100%. Total corners markets for the Premier League game between Everton FC and Chelsea FC, scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 7:30 AM ET.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC - Total Corners on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports Premier League Prediction Markets