🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider

Live odds for "Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $553K Liquidity: $345K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider90%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set Handicap +/-1.588%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 Winner82%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 22.554%
Completed Match50%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Game Spread +/-2.550%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 21.540%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 23.525%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Total Sets: O/U 2.516%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, ningbo open: elena rybakina vs diana shnaider stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Elena Rybakina and Diana Shnaider in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 5:30AM ET. This market will resol…

Methodology

This page reviews Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets