🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova

Live odds for "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova Set 1 Winner 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $218K Liquidity: $73K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova Set 1 Winner100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova Match O/U 21.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova Match O/U 22.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match52%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova1%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova Set 2 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana Prozorova Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of ningbo open, qualification: mayar sherif vs tatiana prozorova. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Mayar Sherif and Tatiana Prozorova in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 3:30AM ET. This m…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Mayar Sherif vs Tatiana … on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets