🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet

Live odds for "Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 Winner 100% Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $896K Liquidity: $48K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 Winner100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Match O/U 23.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet60%
Completed Match54%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Game Spread +/-3.59%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Ugo Humbert and Corentin Moutet in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Ugo Humbert' if U…

Methodology

We track Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets